Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
I

Infineon Technologies

📍 Neubiberg, Germany📅 Est. 1999🔗 Official Site →

Infineon Technologies is a world leader in semiconductor solutions for power systems, IoT, and automotive applications. Following the acquisition of Cypress Semiconductor, Infineon offers one of the broadest portfolios for automotive, industrial power control, and security applications. Their products enable decarbonization and digitalization across industries.

6.925
Total Parts
3.657
In Stock
43
Categories
3.660
Active
3.182
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Power MOSFETs & IGBTsAutomotive MCUs (AURIX)Security ControllersWi-Fi/BT (Cypress)PSoC MCUsRadar Sensors

✅ Why Source Infineon Technologies from FPGACenter

Infineon and legacy Cypress/IR parts in stock. FPGACenter sources genuine Infineon power devices and AURIX MCUs for automotive and industrial applications.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Infineon Technologies Product Categories

Microcontrollers (MCU) (2856)Power Distribution Switches (658)Linear Regulators (LDO) (599)Flash Memory (358)DC-DC Switching Controllers (246)Special Purpose ICs (244)Gate Drivers (234)Touch Screen Controllers (210)Motor Drivers & Controllers (175)Telecom ICs (175)AC-DC Converters & Offline Switchers (153)DC-DC Switching Regulators (137)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (117)LED Drivers (105)SRAM (104)Specialized ICs (89)Full & Half-Bridge Drivers (89)Specialized Power Management (53)PFC Controllers (50)General Memory ICs (48)Interface Controllers (36)CPLDs (32)Audio Amplifiers (23)System On Chip (SoC) (15)Video Processing ICs (14)Lighting & Ballast Controllers (14)FRAM & MRAM (12)Linear & Switching Controllers (11)Power Supply Controllers & Monitors (10)Voltage References (8)Audio Special Purpose ICs (8)Capacitive Touch Sensors (7)Battery Management ICs (6)Audio CODECs (6)Current Regulation & Management (5)Linear Regulator Controllers (4)Sensor & Detector Interfaces (4)OR Controllers & Ideal Diodes (2)Supervisors & Reset ICs (1)Display Drivers (1)Battery Chargers (1)Signal Switches, MUX & Decoders (1)Hot Swap Controllers (1)

All Infineon Technologies Products

Page 9 of 347
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
2EDL8123GXUMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDL8123GXUMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 8V ~ 17V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-VDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDL8123GXUMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-VDFN Exposed Pad18.095 In Stock$0.5924ACTIVERFQ
2EDL8124G3CXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDL8124G3CXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 8V ~ 17V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-VDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDL8124G3CXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-VDFN Exposed Pad10.098 In Stock$0.5924ACTIVERFQ
2EDL8124GXUMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDL8124GXUMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 8V ~ 17V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-VDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDL8124GXUMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-VDFN Exposed Pad20.200 In Stock$1.03ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7424FXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7424FXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7424FXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)39.000 In Stock$0.5170ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7424RXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7424RXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7424RXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)15.000 In Stock$0.5242ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7424RXUMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7424RXUMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7424RXUMA1 is no longer produced by Infineon Technologies; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$2.46OBSOLETERFQ
2EDN7433BXTSA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7433BXTSA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7433BXTSA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.1.890 In Stock$1.52ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7434BXTSA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7434BXTSA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7434BXTSA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.1.845 In StockRFQACTIVERFQ
2EDN7434FXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7434FXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7434FXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.7.500 In Stock$0.2259ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7434RXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7434RXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7434RXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.54.000 In Stock$0.3228ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7523FXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7523FXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7523FXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)45.919 In Stock$0.3962ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7523GXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7523GXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-WDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7523GXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-WDFN Exposed Pad11.814 In Stock$0.3848ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7523RXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7523RXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7523RXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)14.904 In Stock$0.4415ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7523RXUMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7523RXUMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7523RXUMA1 is no longer produced by Infineon Technologies; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$0.7610OBSOLETERFQ
2EDN7524FXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7524FXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7524FXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)31.763 In Stock$0.4536ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7524GXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7524GXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-WDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7524GXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-WDFN Exposed Pad22.474 In Stock$0.4616ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7524RXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7524RXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7524RXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)12.000 In Stock$0.4346ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7524RXUMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7524RXUMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 20V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7524RXUMA1 is no longer produced by Infineon Technologies; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$2.26OBSOLETERFQ
2EDN7533BXTSA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7533BXTSA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7533BXTSA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.1.373 In Stock$1.47ACTIVERFQ
2EDN7533FXTMA1Gate DriversThe 2EDN7533FXTMA1 is a combinational logic IC manufactured by Infineon Technologies. Design review should confirm logic family, I/O voltage, propagation delay, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This - component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the 2EDN7533FXTMA1 is currently in active production through Infineon Technologies's standard distribution channels.10.451 In Stock$0.2636ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Infineon Technologies electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 6.925 Infineon Technologies part numbers with 3.657 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Infineon Technologies parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 3.182 end-of-life/obsolete Infineon Technologies part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Infineon Technologies products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Infineon Technologies products across 43 categories including Power MOSFETs & IGBTs, Automotive MCUs (AURIX), Security Controllers, Wi-Fi/BT (Cypress). Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Infineon Technologies part number.

Need Infineon Technologies Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Infineon Technologies part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote