Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
M

Maxim Integrated

Maxim Integrated is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Supervisors & Reset ICs, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Analog Switches & Multiplexers, ADC - Analog to Digital Converters. FPGACenter stocks 42,668 Maxim Integrated products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Maxim Integrated components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

42.668
Total Parts
20.090
In Stock
76
Categories
20.107
Active
22.359
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Supervisors & Reset ICsDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversDC-DC Switching RegulatorsAnalog Switches & MultiplexersADC - Analog to Digital Converters

✅ Why Source Maxim Integrated from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 42,668 Maxim Integrated part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Maxim Integrated component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Maxim Integrated Product Categories

Supervisors & Reset ICs (10507)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (3017)DC-DC Switching Regulators (2676)Analog Switches & Multiplexers (2336)ADC - Analog to Digital Converters (2154)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (1841)DAC - Digital to Analog Converters (1689)Battery Management ICs (1322)Linear Regulators (LDO) (1259)Analog Comparators (1030)DC-DC Switching Controllers (1005)Specialized Power Management (939)Voltage References (718)Real-Time Clocks (RTC) (706)LED Drivers (689)Digital Potentiometers (661)Specialized ICs (621)Special Purpose ICs (620)Serializers & Deserializers (603)Audio Amplifiers (600)Microcontrollers (MCU) (513)Analog Switches - Special Purpose (432)Delay Lines (429)Battery Chargers (425)ADC/DAC - Special Purpose (420)Active Filters (395)Hot Swap Controllers (391)Telecom ICs (311)Special Purpose Amplifiers (284)Gate Drivers (274)SRAM (273)Clock Generators, PLLs & Synthesizers (271)Video Amplifiers (252)Current Regulation & Management (226)Translators & Level Shifters (194)Sensor & Detector Interfaces (186)Display Drivers (181)Programmable Timers & Oscillators (176)Linear & Switching Controllers (151)EEPROM (149)PoE Controllers (129)I/O Expanders (126)Power Supply Controllers & Monitors (125)Interface Controllers (124)Energy Metering ICs (121)Laser Drivers (107)Power Distribution Switches (102)Video Processing ICs (100)Thermal Management ICs (58)Lighting & Ballast Controllers (57)Signal Buffers, Repeaters & Splitters (55)Audio Special Purpose ICs (54)General Memory ICs (46)AC-DC Converters & Offline Switchers (45)Linear Regulator Controllers (45)OR Controllers & Ideal Diodes (44)Motor Drivers & Controllers (40)Application Specific Processors (40)Signal Switches, MUX & Decoders (39)Analog Front End (AFE) (37)Clock Buffers & Drivers (36)Signal Terminators (36)EPROM (36)Audio CODECs (34)Touch Screen Controllers (33)Specialty Logic (15)UARTs (14)Full & Half-Bridge Drivers (13)DSP - Digital Signal Processors (9)Encoders, Decoders & Converters (8)Capacitive Touch Sensors (4)System On Chip (SoC) (4)Buffers, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (2)Flip-Flops (2)Voice Record & Playback (1)Voltage Regulators (1)

All Maxim Integrated Products

Page 480 of 2134
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
MAX16824AUE+TLED DriversThe MAX16824AUE+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16824AUE+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad7.500 In Stock$3.01ACTIVERFQ
MAX16824AUE/V+LED DriversThe MAX16824AUE/V+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16824AUE/V+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad10.598 In Stock$3.03ACTIVERFQ
MAX16824AUE/V+TLED DriversThe MAX16824AUE/V+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16824AUE/V+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad1.070 In Stock$14.22ACTIVERFQ
MAX16824EUE+LED DriversThe MAX16824EUE+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16824EUE+ is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16824EUE+TLED DriversThe MAX16824EUE+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16824EUE+T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed PadRFQ for sourcing$6.29OBSOLETERFQ
MAX16825AUE+TLED DriversThe MAX16825AUE+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16825AUE+T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed PadRFQ for sourcing$6.38OBSOLETERFQ
MAX16825EUE+LED DriversThe MAX16825EUE+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16825EUE+ is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed PadRFQ for sourcing$4.84OBSOLETERFQ
MAX16825EUE+TLED DriversThe MAX16825EUE+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16825EUE+T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826AGJ/VY+LED DriversThe MAX16826AGJ/VY+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826AGJ/VY+ is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-VFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826AGJ/VY+TLED DriversThe MAX16826AGJ/VY+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826AGJ/VY+T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-VFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826ATJ+C24LED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ+C24 is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ+C24 is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-WFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcing$9.17OBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826ATJ+TC24LED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ+TC24 is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ+TC24 is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-WFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826ATJ/V+LED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ/V+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ/V+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.620 In Stock$10.93ACTIVERFQ
MAX16826ATJ/V+TLED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ/V+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ/V+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.477 In Stock$13.56ACTIVERFQ
MAX16826ATJ/VY+LED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ/VY+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ/VY+ is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-WFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826ATJ/VY+TLED DriversThe MAX16826ATJ/VY+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826ATJ/VY+T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.32-WFQFN Exposed PadRFQ for sourcing$13.39OBSOLETERFQ
MAX16826BATJ+LED DriversThe MAX16826BATJ+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826BATJ+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.567 In Stock$9.17ACTIVERFQ
MAX16826BATJ+TLED DriversThe MAX16826BATJ+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826BATJ+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad2.035 In Stock$12.81ACTIVERFQ
MAX16826BATJ/V+LED DriversThe MAX16826BATJ/V+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826BATJ/V+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.654 In Stock$9.71ACTIVERFQ
MAX16826BATJ/V+TLED DriversThe MAX16826BATJ/V+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX16826BATJ/V+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.32-WFQFN Exposed Pad2.123 In Stock$13.56ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Maxim Integrated electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 42.668 Maxim Integrated part numbers with 20.090 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Maxim Integrated parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 22.359 end-of-life/obsolete Maxim Integrated part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Maxim Integrated products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Maxim Integrated products across 76 categories including Supervisors & Reset ICs, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Analog Switches & Multiplexers. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Maxim Integrated part number.

Need Maxim Integrated Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Maxim Integrated part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote