Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
M

Maxim Integrated

Maxim Integrated is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Supervisors & Reset ICs, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Analog Switches & Multiplexers, ADC - Analog to Digital Converters. FPGACenter stocks 42,668 Maxim Integrated products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Maxim Integrated components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

42.668
Total Parts
20.090
In Stock
76
Categories
20.107
Active
22.359
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Supervisors & Reset ICsDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversDC-DC Switching RegulatorsAnalog Switches & MultiplexersADC - Analog to Digital Converters

✅ Why Source Maxim Integrated from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 42,668 Maxim Integrated part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Maxim Integrated component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Maxim Integrated Product Categories

Supervisors & Reset ICs (10507)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (3017)DC-DC Switching Regulators (2676)Analog Switches & Multiplexers (2336)ADC - Analog to Digital Converters (2154)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (1841)DAC - Digital to Analog Converters (1689)Battery Management ICs (1322)Linear Regulators (LDO) (1259)Analog Comparators (1030)DC-DC Switching Controllers (1005)Specialized Power Management (939)Voltage References (718)Real-Time Clocks (RTC) (706)LED Drivers (689)Digital Potentiometers (661)Specialized ICs (621)Special Purpose ICs (620)Serializers & Deserializers (603)Audio Amplifiers (600)Microcontrollers (MCU) (513)Analog Switches - Special Purpose (432)Delay Lines (429)Battery Chargers (425)ADC/DAC - Special Purpose (420)Active Filters (395)Hot Swap Controllers (391)Telecom ICs (311)Special Purpose Amplifiers (284)Gate Drivers (274)SRAM (273)Clock Generators, PLLs & Synthesizers (271)Video Amplifiers (252)Current Regulation & Management (226)Translators & Level Shifters (194)Sensor & Detector Interfaces (186)Display Drivers (181)Programmable Timers & Oscillators (176)Linear & Switching Controllers (151)EEPROM (149)PoE Controllers (129)I/O Expanders (126)Power Supply Controllers & Monitors (125)Interface Controllers (124)Energy Metering ICs (121)Laser Drivers (107)Power Distribution Switches (102)Video Processing ICs (100)Thermal Management ICs (58)Lighting & Ballast Controllers (57)Signal Buffers, Repeaters & Splitters (55)Audio Special Purpose ICs (54)General Memory ICs (46)AC-DC Converters & Offline Switchers (45)Linear Regulator Controllers (45)OR Controllers & Ideal Diodes (44)Motor Drivers & Controllers (40)Application Specific Processors (40)Signal Switches, MUX & Decoders (39)Analog Front End (AFE) (37)Clock Buffers & Drivers (36)Signal Terminators (36)EPROM (36)Audio CODECs (34)Touch Screen Controllers (33)Specialty Logic (15)UARTs (14)Full & Half-Bridge Drivers (13)DSP - Digital Signal Processors (9)Encoders, Decoders & Converters (8)Capacitive Touch Sensors (4)System On Chip (SoC) (4)Buffers, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (2)Flip-Flops (2)Voice Record & Playback (1)Voltage Regulators (1)

All Maxim Integrated Products

Page 726 of 2134
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
MAX2473EUT+TOp Amps & Instrumentation AmplifiersThe MAX2473EUT+T is an instrumentation amplifier manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm amplifier gain, bandwidth, ADC or DAC signal-chain fit, supply voltage, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in an SOT-23-6 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for audio systems, instrumentation, and medical devices applications, the MAX2473EUT+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.SOT-23-62.758 In Stock$6.38ACTIVERFQ
MAX2473EUT+TG126Op Amps & Instrumentation AmplifiersThe MAX2473EUT+TG126 is an instrumentation amplifier manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm amplifier gain, bandwidth, ADC or DAC signal-chain fit, supply voltage, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in an SOT-23-6 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for audio systems, instrumentation, and medical devices applications, the MAX2473EUT+TG126 is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.SOT-23-6RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX2473EUT-TOp Amps & Instrumentation AmplifiersThe MAX2473EUT-T is an instrumentation amplifier manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm amplifier gain, bandwidth, ADC or DAC signal-chain fit, supply voltage, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in an SOT-23-6 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for audio systems, instrumentation, and medical devices applications, the MAX2473EUT-T is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.SOT-23-6RFQ for sourcing$6.65OBSOLETERFQ
MAX248C/DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248C/D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 5.5V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a Die package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248C/D is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.DieRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
MAX248CQH+DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248CQH+D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248CQH+D is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)4.056 In Stock$8.14ACTIVERFQ
MAX248CQH+TDDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248CQH+TD is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248CQH+TD is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)10 In StockRFQACTIVERFQ
MAX248CQH-DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248CQH-D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248CQH-D is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.44-LCC (J-Lead)RFQ for sourcing$49.37OBSOLETERFQ
MAX248EQH+DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248EQH+D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248EQH+D is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)4.011 In Stock$33.02ACTIVERFQ
MAX248EQH+TDDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248EQH+TD is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248EQH+TD is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)7.578 In Stock$7.30ACTIVERFQ
MAX248EQH-DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX248EQH-D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX248EQH-D is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.44-LCC (J-Lead)RFQ for sourcing$41.80OBSOLETERFQ
MAX249CQH+DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX249CQH+D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX249CQH+D is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)3.546 In Stock$33.16ACTIVERFQ
MAX249CQH+TDDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX249CQH+TD is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX249CQH+TD is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)1.794 In StockRFQACTIVERFQ
MAX249CQH-DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX249CQH-D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and 0°C ~ 70°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across 0°C ~ 70°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX249CQH-D is no longer produced by Maxim Integrated; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.44-LCC (J-Lead)RFQ for sourcing$34.86OBSOLETERFQ
MAX249EQH+DDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX249EQH+D is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This standard mount component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX249EQH+D is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.3.516 In Stock$31.28ACTIVERFQ
MAX249EQH+TDDrivers, Receivers & TransceiversThe MAX249EQH+TD is a transceiver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 5.25V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 44-LCC (J-Lead) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX249EQH+TD is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.44-LCC (J-Lead)2.809 In StockRFQACTIVERFQ
MAX25014ATG/V+LED DriversThe MAX25014ATG/V+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 24-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX25014ATG/V+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.24-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.905 In Stock$2.74ACTIVERFQ
MAX25014ATG/VY+LED DriversThe MAX25014ATG/VY+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated, part of the Automotive, AEC-Q100 series. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This standard mount component is supplied in a 24-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C (TA). Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX25014ATG/VY+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.24-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.550 In Stock$4.14ACTIVERFQ
MAX25024ATG/V+LED DriversThe MAX25024ATG/V+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated, part of the Automotive, AEC-Q100 series. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 24-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX25024ATG/V+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.24-WFQFN Exposed Pad7.980 In Stock$5.84ACTIVERFQ
MAX25024ATG/VY+LED DriversThe MAX25024ATG/VY+ is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 24-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX25024ATG/VY+ is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.24-WFQFN Exposed Pad1.523 In Stock$8.86ACTIVERFQ
MAX25024ATG/VY+TLED DriversThe MAX25024ATG/VY+T is an LED driver IC manufactured by Maxim Integrated. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 125°C operating temperature; design review should confirm drive current, MOSFET or LED load compatibility, input voltage, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 24-WFQFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 125°C. Designed for motor control, LED lighting, and display backlight applications, the MAX25024ATG/VY+T is currently in active production through Maxim Integrated's standard distribution channels.24-WFQFN Exposed Pad7.500 In Stock$4.82ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Maxim Integrated electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 42.668 Maxim Integrated part numbers with 20.090 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Maxim Integrated parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 22.359 end-of-life/obsolete Maxim Integrated part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Maxim Integrated products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Maxim Integrated products across 76 categories including Supervisors & Reset ICs, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Analog Switches & Multiplexers. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Maxim Integrated part number.

Need Maxim Integrated Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Maxim Integrated part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote