Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
N

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Linear Regulators (LDO), Supervisors & Reset ICs, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers, Video Processing ICs. FPGACenter stocks 8,349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

8.349
Total Parts
7.532
In Stock
32
Categories
7.533
Active
816
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Linear Regulators (LDO)Supervisors & Reset ICsDC-DC Switching RegulatorsOp Amps & Instrumentation AmplifiersVideo Processing ICs

✅ Why Source Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 8,349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Product Categories

Linear Regulators (LDO) (4472)Supervisors & Reset ICs (1709)DC-DC Switching Regulators (948)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (467)Video Processing ICs (158)DC-DC Switching Controllers (148)Analog Comparators (74)Motor Drivers & Controllers (56)Audio Amplifiers (55)Video Amplifiers (34)Real-Time Clocks (RTC) (33)Audio Special Purpose ICs (33)Special Purpose ICs (27)Power Distribution Switches (18)Analog Switches & Multiplexers (17)Voltage References (16)Specialized Power Management (16)Serializers & Deserializers (12)LED Drivers (9)Analog Switches - Special Purpose (7)Full & Half-Bridge Drivers (6)PFC Controllers (5)Programmable Timers & Oscillators (5)Display Drivers (4)Analog Front End (AFE) (4)Special Purpose Amplifiers (3)Power Supply Controllers & Monitors (3)Gate Drivers (3)DAC - Digital to Analog Converters (2)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (2)Application Specific Processors (2)Linear & Switching Controllers (1)

All Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Products

Page 15 of 418
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
NJM2249V-TE1Video Processing ICsThe NJM2249V-TE1 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2249V-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2255MVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2255M is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2255M is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$4.31OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2255M#Video Processing ICsThe NJM2255M# is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2255M# is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$4.31OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2256MVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2256M is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 5V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 20-SOP (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2256M is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.20-SOP (0.197", 5.00mm Width)2.179 In Stock$2.96ACTIVERFQ
NJM2257DVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2257D is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2257D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2257D#Video Processing ICsThe NJM2257D# is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2257D# is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2257M-TE1Video Processing ICsThe NJM2257M-TE1 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 5.3V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2257M-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcing$3.08OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2257M-TE2Video Processing ICsThe NJM2257M-TE2 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 5.3V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2257M-TE2 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2258LVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2258L is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 22-SDIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2258L is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.22-SDIP (0.300", 7.62mm)1.383 In Stock$4.78ACTIVERFQ
NJM2259MVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2259M is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 5.5V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2259M is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2259M#Video Processing ICsThe NJM2259M# is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.5V ~ 5.5V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2259M# is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.16-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2264DVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2264D is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13.0V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2264D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2264MVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2264M is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2264M is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2264M-TE1Video Processing ICsThe NJM2264M-TE1 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2264M-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2264M-TE2Video Processing ICsThe NJM2264M-TE2 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2264M-TE2 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2264M-TE3Video Processing ICsThe NJM2264M-TE3 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2264M-TE3 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2265DVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2265D is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13.0V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2265D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2265M-TE2Video Processing ICsThe NJM2265M-TE2 is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2265M-TE2 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2266DVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2266D is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13.0V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2266D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2266LVideo Processing ICsThe NJM2266L is a video/display IC manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 4.75V ~ 13V supply voltage; design review should confirm SPI, I2C, UART, CAN bus, USB, or Ethernet interface requirements, signal integrity, package fit, and operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-SIP package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for industrial automation, consumer electronics, and telecommunications infrastructure applications, the NJM2266L is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SIPRFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 8.349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers with 7.532 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 816 end-of-life/obsolete Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products across 32 categories including Linear Regulators (LDO), Supervisors & Reset ICs, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part number.

Need Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote