Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
N

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Linear Regulators (LDO), Supervisors & Reset ICs, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers, Video Processing ICs. FPGACenter stocks 8,349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

8.349
Total Parts
7.532
In Stock
32
Categories
7.533
Active
816
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Linear Regulators (LDO)Supervisors & Reset ICsDC-DC Switching RegulatorsOp Amps & Instrumentation AmplifiersVideo Processing ICs

✅ Why Source Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 8,349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Product Categories

Linear Regulators (LDO) (4472)Supervisors & Reset ICs (1709)DC-DC Switching Regulators (948)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (467)Video Processing ICs (158)DC-DC Switching Controllers (148)Analog Comparators (74)Motor Drivers & Controllers (56)Audio Amplifiers (55)Video Amplifiers (34)Real-Time Clocks (RTC) (33)Audio Special Purpose ICs (33)Special Purpose ICs (27)Power Distribution Switches (18)Analog Switches & Multiplexers (17)Voltage References (16)Specialized Power Management (16)Serializers & Deserializers (12)LED Drivers (9)Analog Switches - Special Purpose (7)Full & Half-Bridge Drivers (6)PFC Controllers (5)Programmable Timers & Oscillators (5)Display Drivers (4)Analog Front End (AFE) (4)Special Purpose Amplifiers (3)Power Supply Controllers & Monitors (3)Gate Drivers (3)DAC - Digital to Analog Converters (2)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (2)Application Specific Processors (2)Linear & Switching Controllers (1)

All Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Products

Page 20 of 418
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
NJM2373AU-TE1#Voltage ReferencesThe NJM2373AU-TE1# is a voltage reference manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-243AA package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2373AU-TE1# is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-243AA6.415 In Stock$1.12ACTIVERFQ
NJM2374ADDC-DC Switching RegulatorsThe NJM2374AD is a DC-DC converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2374AD is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)5.772 In Stock$3.21ACTIVERFQ
NJM2374AMDC-DC Switching RegulatorsThe NJM2374AM is a DC-DC converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2374AM is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)1.687 In Stock$2.97ACTIVERFQ
NJM2375ADPFC ControllersThe NJM2375AD is a switching converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 30V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2375AD is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2375AM-TE1PFC ControllersThe NJM2375AM-TE1 is a switching converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 30V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2375AM-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2375AV-TE1PFC ControllersThe NJM2375AV-TE1 is a switching converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 30V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 14-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2375AV-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.14-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2375DPFC ControllersThe NJM2375D is a switching converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 30V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2375D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2375M-TE1PFC ControllersThe NJM2375M-TE1 is a switching converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include 30V supply voltage and -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2375M-TE1 is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.8-SOIC (0.197", 5.00mm Width)RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2380AF-TE1Voltage ReferencesThe NJM2380AF-TE1 is a voltage reference manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This standard mount component is supplied in an SC-74A, SOT-753 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2380AF-TE1 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.SC-74A, SOT-7534.737 In Stock$1.27ACTIVERFQ
NJM2381DLinear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2381D is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This standard mount component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2381D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.RFQ for sourcing$4.32OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2382DLinear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2382D is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This standard mount component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2382D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.RFQ for sourcingRFQOBSOLETERFQ
NJM2383DLinear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2383D is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits, plus genuine factory-marked silicon, original packaging, and full lot/date code traceability. This standard mount component is supplied in a standard package suitable for both prototyping and production builds. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2383D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.RFQ for sourcing$2.76OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2384DDC-DC Switching RegulatorsThe NJM2384D is a DC-DC converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 14-DIP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2384D is no longer produced by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.; FPGACenter maintains verified stock sourced through certified supply chain partners.14-DIPRFQ for sourcing$3.80OBSOLETERFQ
NJM2384D#DC-DC Switching RegulatorsThe NJM2384D# is a DC-DC converter manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, buck or boost topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 14-DIP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2384D# is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.14-DIP627 In Stock$3.79ACTIVERFQ
NJM2386ADL3-09-TE1Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2386ADL3-09-TE1 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-252-6, DPak (5 Leads + Tab) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2386ADL3-09-TE1 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-252-6, DPak (5 Leads + Tab)8.700 In Stock$1.92ACTIVERFQ
NJM2388F05Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2388F05 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a TO-220-4 Full Pack package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2388F05 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-220-4 Full Pack1.517 In Stock$6.04ACTIVERFQ
NJM2388F08Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2388F08 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a TO-220-4 Full Pack package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2388F08 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-220-4 Full Pack1.570 In Stock$4.13ACTIVERFQ
NJM2388F12Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2388F12 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a TO-220-4 Full Pack package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2388F12 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-220-4 Full Pack2.515 In Stock$4.13ACTIVERFQ
NJM2388F33Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2388F33 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a TO-220-4 Full Pack package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2388F33 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-220-4 Full Pack2.386 In Stock$4.13ACTIVERFQ
NJM2388F63Linear Regulators (LDO)The NJM2388F63 is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a TO-220-4 Full Pack package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the NJM2388F63 is currently in active production through Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc.'s standard distribution channels.TO-220-4 Full Pack2.273 In Stock$2.18ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 8.349 Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers with 7.532 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 816 end-of-life/obsolete Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. products across 32 categories including Linear Regulators (LDO), Supervisors & Reset ICs, DC-DC Switching Regulators, Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part number.

Need Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Nisshinbo Micro Devices Inc. part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote