Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
R

Richtek USA

Richtek USA is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Linear Regulators (LDO), DC-DC Switching Regulators, LED Drivers, Power Distribution Switches, Supervisors & Reset ICs. FPGACenter stocks 1,859 Richtek USA products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Richtek USA components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

1.859
Total Parts
1.602
In Stock
20
Categories
1.602
Active
254
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Linear Regulators (LDO)DC-DC Switching RegulatorsLED DriversPower Distribution SwitchesSupervisors & Reset ICs

✅ Why Source Richtek USA from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 1,859 Richtek USA part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Richtek USA component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Richtek USA Product Categories

Linear Regulators (LDO) (640)DC-DC Switching Regulators (585)LED Drivers (117)Power Distribution Switches (115)Supervisors & Reset ICs (100)DC-DC Switching Controllers (100)Special Purpose ICs (63)Linear & Switching Controllers (47)Gate Drivers (27)Battery Chargers (18)Battery Management ICs (12)Specialized Power Management (12)AC-DC Converters & Offline Switchers (7)PFC Controllers (4)Linear Regulator Controllers (3)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (3)Motor Drivers & Controllers (2)Audio Amplifiers (2)Voltage References (1)Hot Swap Controllers (1)

All Richtek USA Products

Page 53 of 93
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
RT9053AZQWLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9053AZQW is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-WDFN Exposed Pad package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9053AZQW is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-WDFN Exposed Pad6.492 In Stock$1.10ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-CCWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-CCWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-CCWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.658 In Stock$1.32ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-CFWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-CFWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-CFWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.739 In Stock$0.4770ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-GGWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-GGWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-GGWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.940 In Stock$1.49ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-GSWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-GSWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-GSWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP2.067 In Stock$2.82ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-JJWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-JJWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-JJWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.859 In Stock$1.32ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-MGWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-MGWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-MGWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP2.245 In Stock$2.82ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-NGWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-NGWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-NGWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP1.508 In Stock$2.94ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-SPWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-SPWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-SPWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP7.203 In Stock$1.32ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-SSWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-SSWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-SSWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.607 In Stock$1.32ACTIVERFQ
RT9055-VMWSCLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9055-VMWSC is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 6-UFBGA, WLCSP package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C. Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9055-VMWSC is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.6-UFBGA, WLCSP8.970 In Stock$1.32ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-25GVLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-25GV is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-25GV is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-31.748 In Stock$2.14ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-30GVLLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-30GVL is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-30GVL is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-38.661 In Stock$1.22ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-33GVLLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-33GVL is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-33GVL is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-38.657 In Stock$0.6660ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-33GXLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-33GX is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-243AA package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-33GX is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-243AA33.784 In Stock$0.2148ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-50GVLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-50GV is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-50GV is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-342.388 In Stock$0.4698ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-50GVLLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-50GVL is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-50GVL is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-317.640 In Stock$0.2889ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-50GXLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-50GX is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-243AA package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-50GX is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-243AA3.021 In Stock$0.4533ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-60GVLLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-60GVL is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-60GVL is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-31.769 In Stock$1.16ACTIVERFQ
RT9058-90GXLinear Regulators (LDO)The RT9058-90GX is an LDO voltage regulator manufactured by Richtek USA. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, voltage threshold, LDO or supervisor behavior when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a TO-243AA package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for battery-powered devices, portable electronics, and industrial sensors applications, the RT9058-90GX is currently in active production through Richtek USA's standard distribution channels.TO-243AA2.039 In Stock$1.84ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Richtek USA electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 1.859 Richtek USA part numbers with 1.602 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Richtek USA parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 254 end-of-life/obsolete Richtek USA part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Richtek USA products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Richtek USA products across 20 categories including Linear Regulators (LDO), DC-DC Switching Regulators, LED Drivers, Power Distribution Switches. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Richtek USA part number.

Need Richtek USA Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Richtek USA part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote