Hard-to-find, EOL, and shortage parts24h target RFQ responseInspection, traceability, and alternate sourcing
T

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage is a semiconductor manufacturer producing Linear Regulators (LDO), Gates & Inverters, Motor Drivers & Controllers, Buffers, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers, Power Distribution Switches. FPGACenter stocks 1,669 Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage products with global sourcing capabilities, quality inspection, and competitive pricing. All Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage components sourced through FPGACenter are 100% original with full traceability documentation.

1.669
Total Parts
1.138
In Stock
29
Categories
1.138
Active
529
EOL/Obsolete

Key Product Lines

Linear Regulators (LDO)Gates & InvertersMotor Drivers & ControllersBuffers, Drivers, Receivers & TransceiversPower Distribution Switches

✅ Why Source Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage from FPGACenter

FPGACenter carries 1,669 Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage part numbers. Submit an RFQ for volume pricing and lead time on any Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage component.

✓ Originality review✓ No Minimum Order✓ Quality Inspection✓ Global Shipping

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage Product Categories

Linear Regulators (LDO) (536)Gates & Inverters (284)Motor Drivers & Controllers (198)Buffers, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (186)Power Distribution Switches (87)Signal Switches, MUX & Decoders (83)Flip-Flops (54)Microcontrollers (MCU) (47)LED Drivers (21)Voltage References (21)DC-DC Switching Regulators (20)Op Amps & Instrumentation Amplifiers (19)Shift Registers (17)Analog Switches & Multiplexers (15)Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers (15)Special Purpose Amplifiers (14)Analog Comparators (10)Latches (9)Analog Switches - Special Purpose (8)Special Purpose ICs (6)ADC/DAC - Special Purpose (6)Counters & Dividers (3)Specialized ICs (2)Translators & Level Shifters (2)Audio Amplifiers (2)Current Regulation & Management (1)Programmable Timers & Oscillators (1)Specialized Power Management (1)Gate Drivers (1)

All Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage Products

Page 29 of 84
Part NumberCategoryDescriptionPackageStockPriceStatus
TBD62003AFWG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62003AFWG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62003AFWG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)26.559 In Stock$0.6462ACTIVERFQ
TBD62003APGPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62003APG is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62003APG is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)15.816 In Stock$0.2942ACTIVERFQ
TBD62004AFG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62004AFG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62004AFG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-SOIC (0.173", 4.40mm Width)50.542 In Stock$0.3554ACTIVERFQ
TBD62004AFNG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62004AFNG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62004AFNG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)5.958 In Stock$0.2771ACTIVERFQ
TBD62004AFWG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62004AFWG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62004AFWG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)8.284 In Stock$0.7110ACTIVERFQ
TBD62004APGPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62004APG is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62004APG is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)8.964 In Stock$1.52ACTIVERFQ
TBD62064AFG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62064AFG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-BSOP (0.252", 6.40mm Width) + 2 Heat Tabs package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62064AFG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-BSOP (0.252", 6.40mm Width) + 2 Heat Tabs36.056 In Stock$0.8256ACTIVERFQ
TBD62064APG,HZPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62064APG,HZ is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62064APG,HZ is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)2.355 In Stock$6.60ACTIVERFQ
TBD62083AFGPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62083AFG is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-SOIC (0.276", 7.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62083AFG is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-SOIC (0.276", 7.00mm Width)33.600 In Stock$0.4487ACTIVERFQ
TBD62083AFWG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62083AFWG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62083AFWG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)6.000 In Stock$1.22ACTIVERFQ
TBD62083APGPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62083APG is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 18-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62083APG is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)1.770 In Stock$1.01ACTIVERFQ
TBD62084AFG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62084AFG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-SOIC (0.276", 7.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62084AFG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-SOIC (0.276", 7.00mm Width)6.000 In Stock$1.49ACTIVERFQ
TBD62084AFNG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62084AFNG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62084AFNG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)11.758 In Stock$0.4650ACTIVERFQ
TBD62084AFWG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62084AFWG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62084AFWG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)27.353 In Stock$0.4466ACTIVERFQ
TBD62084APGPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62084APG is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 18-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62084APG is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)4.932 In Stock$1.92ACTIVERFQ
TBD62183AFNG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62183AFNG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62183AFNG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-LSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)6.000 In Stock$1.22ACTIVERFQ
TBD62183AFWG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62183AFWG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62183AFWG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)17.987 In Stock$2.52ACTIVERFQ
TBD62308AFAG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62308AFAG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 24-SOP (0.236", 6.00mm Width) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62308AFAG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.24-SOP (0.236", 6.00mm Width)4.494 In Stock$1.53ACTIVERFQ
TBD62308AFG,ELPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62308AFG,EL is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Surface Mount component is supplied in a 16-BSOP (0.252", 6.40mm Width) + 2 Heat Tabs package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62308AFG,EL is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-BSOP (0.252", 6.40mm Width) + 2 Heat Tabs14.706 In Stock$1.48ACTIVERFQ
TBD62308APG,HZPower Distribution SwitchesThe TBD62308APG,HZ is a power distribution IC manufactured by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. Technical highlights include -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) operating temperature; design review should confirm input voltage, output voltage, load current, LDO, buck, boost, or MOSFET topology when applicable, and thermal operating temperature limits. This Through Hole component is supplied in a 16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) package and is rated for operation across -40°C ~ 85°C (TA). Designed for automotive electronics, industrial automation, and telecommunications equipment applications, the TBD62308APG,HZ is currently in active production through Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage's standard distribution channels.16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)4.872 In Stock$2.64ACTIVERFQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage electronic components?

FPGACenter stocks 1.669 Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage part numbers with 1.138 currently in stock. All parts are 100% original with full traceability. No minimum order quantity required. Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing.

Can I still get obsolete Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage parts?

Yes. FPGACenter specializes in sourcing hard-to-find and obsolete components. We have 529 end-of-life/obsolete Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage part numbers in our database, many available from verified stock or through our global sourcing network.

What types of Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage products does FPGACenter carry?

We stock Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage products across 29 categories including Linear Regulators (LDO), Gates & Inverters, Motor Drivers & Controllers, Buffers, Drivers, Receivers & Transceivers. Browse our full catalog or contact our sourcing team for any specific Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage part number.

Need Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage Components?

Submit an RFQ for competitive pricing on any Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage part. No minimum order, fast global shipping.

Request QuoteContact Sales
Get Quote